Categories
Post Loops Single Blocks

Custom Post Type Blocks

Last Updated on

Formerly known as: Archive Mapping and Post Selector Gutenberg Block

This plugin allows you to create a very fine grained post list, including cutom post types, custom taxonomies, and even pagination.

Regarding the content, it allows you to choose any exiting thumbnail size, and offers a number of pre-built layouts to choose from.



This is what it looks like in action using products of the “Clothingcategory in list mode and with pagination:

Patient Ninja

Pellentesque habitant morbi tristique senectus et netus et malesuada fames ac turpis egestas. Vestibulum tortor quam, feugiat vitae, ultricies eget, tempor sit amet, ante. Donec eu libero sit amet quam egestas semper. Aenean ultricies mi vitae est. Mauris placerat eleifend leo.

Buy this!

Happy Ninja

Pellentesque habitant morbi tristique senectus et netus et malesuada fames ac turpis egestas. Vestibulum tortor quam, feugiat vitae, ultricies eget, tempor sit amet, ante. Donec eu libero sit amet quam egestas semper. Aenean ultricies mi vitae est. Mauris placerat eleifend leo.

Buy this!

Happy Ninja

Pellentesque habitant morbi tristique senectus et netus et malesuada fames ac turpis egestas. Vestibulum tortor quam, feugiat vitae, ultricies eget, tempor sit amet, ante. Donec eu libero sit amet quam egestas semper. Aenean ultricies mi vitae est. Mauris placerat eleifend leo.

Buy this!

This is what it looks like using posts of the “Sets of Blocks” in grid mode:

  • 1
  • 2

2 replies on “Custom Post Type Blocks”

Leave a Reply